Districts
District III

District III Faculty Stars 2010

Libba Andrews, associate director, Alumni Association, Mississippi State University
Jeremy Arkin, associate director, Duke University
Camille Barkley, director of marketing & graphic services, Auburn University
Joshua M. Birkholz, director of DonorCast, Bentz Whaley Flessner
Kenna Boyd, assistant director of donor relations, University of Virginia
Matt Brandon, senior account representative, American Insurance Administrators a USI Affinity Company
Marc Broderick, vice president of university development & alumni affairs, George Mason University
James R. Bullock, vice president for university advancement, Queens University of Charlotte
Robert A. Burdenski, principal, Robert Burdenski Annual Giving
Frank Bush, executive vice president for institutional advancement, Coker College
Jennifer Crabb, director, Emory Alumni Association Initiatives and Technology, Emory University
Arthur L. Criscillis, partner, Alexander Haas
Jason Dorsey, author and entrepreneur, The Gen Y Guy
Deedie Dowdle, executive director, Auburn University
Dwight D. Dozier, assistant vice president for advancement services, University of Louisville
Tania Drummond, director of research, North Carolina State University
Donald R. Eastman, III, president, Eckerd College
Tami Gardner, director of tours and regional programming, University of Georgia
Rae Goldsmith, vice president of advancement resources, Council for Advancement and Support of Education
Sergio Gonzalez, senior vice president for university advancement and external affairs, University of Miami
April L. Harris, associate vice president of university advancement and executive director, UAH Alumni Association, University of Alabama in Huntsville
Caroline Hart, assistant vice president for institutional advancement, Barton College
Thomas Hayes, professor of marketing, Xavier University
Laurel Marie Hayward, director of stewardship, University of Richmond
John C. Hitt, president, University of Central Florida
Joella Hricik, director of development, The Paideia School
Lynn Huntley, president, Southern Education Foundation
Kassandra K. Jolley, vice president of development, Spelman College
Michael D. Kiser, director of development communications, Virginia Tech
Corey Kate Lambert, coordinator of alumni programs, Auburn University
Charles Long, technology facilitator, Asheville School
Minta A. McNally, associate vice president and director of parent giving, Wake Forest University
Joseph A. Merluzzi, headmaster, Berkeley Preparatory School
Mitchell L. Moore, vice president for advancement, Shenandoah University
Jennifer Mullen, assistant vice president for marketing and communications, Old Dominion University
William D. Nicholson, II, senior vice president of external relations, Glenville State College Foundation, Inc
Peter Gallo, associate headmaster for advancement, Saint Andrew's School
Mary Eleanor Puckett, associate director of annual giving for parent relations, Guilford College
Catherine Sams, chief public affairs officer, Clemson University
Eric Sellers, Barton College
Jeff Shaw, computer support analyst, Florida A&M University
Michael Sholtz, senior development counsel, Duke University
John H. Taylor, associate vice chancellor for advancement services, North Carolina State University
Emily Thompson, director of annual giving, Guilford College
Ben J. Tompkins, Jr., executive director, information services, Emory University
Bernardo Villasenor, director of prospect management, Emory University
George P. Watt, Jr., executive vice president of institutional advancement, College of Charleston
Michael J. Worley, executive director of development for regional projects, Washington University in St. Louis
Tom Wunderlich, assistant dean of career services, Old Dominion University