Districts
District Awards Programs

CASE's North American districts offer awards programs to recognize and celebrate outstanding programs and individuals. District awards honor everything from annual reports to websites, distinguished service to new professionals, and everything in between. To learn more about your district awards program, contact the appropriate district awards chair.


District Institutional Awards
DistrictEntry Period OpensEntry DeadlinesWebsite

District I

June 26

Sept. 15

www.caseone.org

District II

Sept. 5

Oct. 13

www.casetwo.org

District III

Aug. 21

Nov. 15

www.casethree.org

District IV

Nov. 1

Jan. 5

www.caseiv.org

District V

June 26

Aug. 11

www.casev.org

District VI

July 1

Sept. 30

www.casevi.org

District VII

Oct. 2

Nov. 6

www.casevii.org

District VIII

Aug. 21

Oct. 31

http://www.case8.org/awards/communications_awards.html


North Atlantic District I

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Brunswick, New Hampshire, Newfoundland and Labrador, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, Quebec, Rhode Island, Vermont

Recognition Awards Co-Chair: DON BREZINSKI
Vice President, Institutional Advancement
Southern New Hampshire University
d.brezinski@snhu.edu

Recognition Awards Chair: MICHELLE R. DAVIS
Chief Marketing Officer
Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering
michelle.davis@olin.edu

Recognition Awards Co-Chair: DONNA STOCK
Asst VP Leadership Giving
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
dstock@wpi.edu


Mid-Atlantic District II

Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, Ontario, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, U.S. Virgin Islands, West Virginia

Awards Co-Chair: GRETCHEN WOOD
Director of Donor Engagement
Monroe Community College
gwood9@monroecc.edu

Awards Co-Chair: KERRY GOTHAM
Director of Alumni Relations
The College at Brockport
kgotham@brockport.edu


Southeast District III

Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia

Awards Co-Chair: JENNIFER BROST
Director of Annual Giving and Research
University of Alabama at Huntsville
jennifer.brost@uah.edu


Southwest District IV

Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

Awards Chair: KETURI BEATTY
Vice President for Advancement
Texas A&M University - Commerce
Keturi.Beatty@tamuc.edu

Awards Co-Chair: JENNIFER CLARK
Director of Development, College of Business
The University of North Texas
Jennifer.Mcdermott@unt.edu


Great Lakes District V

Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin

Awards Chair: JERI PATRICIA GABBERT, CFRE
Vice Chancellor
University Advancement and External Affairs
Indiana University Northwest
3400 Broadway
Gary, IN  46408
219-981-4242
jgabbert@iun.edu


Mid-America District VI

Colorado, Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wyoming

Recognition Awards Chair: CLAYTON MELINKOVICH
Associate Director of Planned Giving
University of Wyoming
222 S 22nd St 
Laramie, WY 82070-5204
clayvich@uwyo.edu


Far West District VII

Arizona, California, Hawaii, Guam, Nevada, Utah

Awards Chair: JANE EADIE
Associate Executive Director
Cal Aggie Alumni Association
UC Davis
jmbeadie@ucdavis.edu

Awards Vice Chair: JACK BERESFORD
Director of Communications and Public Relations
San Diego Community College District
3375 Camino del Rio South
San Diego, CA 92108
jberesford@sdccd.edu


Pacific Northwest and Western Canada District VIII

Alberta, Alaska, British Columbia, Idaho, Manitoba, Montana, Northwest Territories, Nunavut, Oregon, Saskatchewan, Washington, Yukon

Awards Co-chair: RON LAMBERT
Creative Director
Office of University Communications
Montana State University
rlambert@montana.edu

Dustin Wunderlich
Director for Marketing and Communications, College of Education
University of Washington College of Education
222 Miller Hall
UW Mailbox 353600
Seattle, WA 98195
dwunder@uw.edu


Serve as an awards judge

CASE is actively seeking volunteer judges for all national and district awards programs. Visit Volunteer Opportunities.