About CASE
Committees of the Board of Trustees: 2016-2017

Executive Committee

J. Michael Goodwin, Chair
James Harris, Chair-elect
Teresa Flannery, Secretary
James Moore, Treasurer
Susannah Baker, Member Services Committee
Sergio Gonzalez, International Committee
Peter Mathieson, CASE Asia-Pacific Board
Beth Smith, District Chairs Council
Tracy Syler-Jones, Committee on the Profession
Sue Cunningham, ex officio

Finance and Audit Committee

James Moore, Chair
Virginia Clark, Vice Chair
Robert Caldwell
Matthew Eynon
Fernando León Garcia
Sergio Gonzalez
Lori Houlihan
Jeffery Johnson
Peter Mathieson
Kathleen Santora
Fritz Schroeder
Beth Smith

Member Services

Susannah Baker, Chair
Barbara Miles, Vice Chair
Gordon Arbeau
Donna Arbide
Paula Bonner
Andrew Careaga
Teresa Flannery
John Gyllin
Melanie Harmon
Tina Kauffmann
Rickey McCurry
Christopher Pipkins
Tracy Syler-Jones
Nancy Treser-Osgood

Committee on the Profession

Tracy Syler-Jones, Chair
Matthew Eynon, Vice Chair
Gordon Arbeau
Donna Arbide
Paula Bonner
Robert Caldwell
Andrew Careaga
Rickey McCurry
James Moore
Christopher Pipkins
Kathleen Santora
Fritz Schroeder
Beth Smith

International Committee

Sergio Gonzalez, Chair
Fernando León García, Vice Chair
Susannah Baker
Virginia Clark
Teresa Flannery
John Gyllin
Melanie Harmon
Lori Houlihan
Jeffery Johnson
Tina Kauffmann
Peter Mathieson
Barbara Miles
Nancy Treser-Osgood

Leadership Committee

James Harris, Chair
J. Michael Goodwin, Vice Chair
Gordon Arbeau
Donna Arbide
Robert Caldwell
Matthew Eynon
Lori Houlihan
Rickey McCurry
Barbara Miles


Subcommittees of the Board of Trustees
2016-2017

Audit Subcommittee

Virginia Clark, chair
Jeffery Johnson
Kathleen Santora
Joan Burdette, National Association of College Admission Counseling, non-trustee member
Wes Tomer, Veris Consulting, Inc., non-trustee member
Jim Moore, ex officio
Sue Cunningham, ex officio

Investment Subcommittee

Matthew Eynon, chair
Robert Caldwell
Lori Houlihan
Michael Barry, Georgetown University, non-trustee member
James Moore, ex officio
Sue Cunningham, ex officio

Awards Subcommittee

Robert Caldwell, chair
Andrew Careaga
Lori Houlihan
Jeffery Johnson
Tina Kauffmann
Christopher Pipkins

N.B. J. Michael Goodwin and James Harris serve ex officio on all committees.