About CASE
Committees of the Board of Trustees: 2017-2018

Executive Committee

James Harris, Chair
James Moore, Chair-elect
Teresa Flannery, Treasurer
Sergio Gonzalez, Secretary
Susannah Baker, Member Services Committee
Michael Lavery, CASE Europe Board
Jo Agnew, CASE Asia-Pacific Board
Rickey McCurry, District Chairs Council
Barbara Miles, International Committee
Fritz Schroeder, Committee on the Profession
Sue Cunningham, ex officio

Finance and Audit Committee*

Teresa Flannery, Chair
Jeffery Johnson, Vice Chair
Jo Agnew
Matthew Eynon
Fernando León Garcia
Sergio Gonzalez
Lori Houlihan
Peter Mathieson
Rickey McCurry
Barbara Miles
Christine Pina
Christopher Pipkins
Kathleen Santora
Fritz Schroeder

Member Services Committee*

Susannah Baker, Chair
Gordon Arbeau, Vice Chair
Paula Bonner
Margaret Bradley
Lauren Brookey
Andrew Careaga
Melanie Harmon
Tina Kauffmann
Michael Lavery
James Lewis
Lisa Lewis
Thomas Mitchell
Nancy Treser-Osgood
David Unruh

Committee on the Profession*

Fritz Schroeder, Chair
Paula Bonner, Vice Chair
Gordon Arbeau
Lauren Brookey
Andrew Careaga
Matthew Eynon
Melanie Harmon
Tina Kauffmann
Lisa Lewis
Rickey McCurry
Thomas Mitchell
Christopher Pipkins
Kathleen Santora
David Unruh

International Committee*

Barbara Miles, Chair
Fernando León García, Vice Chair
Jo Agnew
Susannah Baker
Margaret Bradley
Teresa Flannery
Sergio Gonzalez
Lori Houlihan
Jeffery Johnson
Michael Lavery
James Lewis
Peter Mathieson
Christina Pina
Nancy Treser-Osgood

Leadership Committee

James Moore, Chair
James Harris, Vice Chair
Gordon Arbeau
Lauren Brookey
Matthew Eynon
Lori Houlihan
Lisa Lewis
Christine Pina
Nancy Treser-Osgood


Subcommittees of the Board of Trustees
2017-2018

Audit Subcommittee

Jeffery Johnson, Chair
Kathleen Santora
Joan Burdette, National Association of College Admission Counseling, non-trustee member
Wes Tomer, Veris Consulting, Inc., non-trustee member
Sergio Gonzalez
Teresa Flannery, ex-officio
Sue Cunningham, ex-officio

Investment Subcommittee

Matthew Eynon, chair
Lori Houlihan
Michael Barry, Georgetown University, non-trustee member
Craig Barker, University of Arizona Foundation, non-trustee member
Fernando Leon Garcia
Teresa Flannery, ex officio
Sue Cunningham, ex officio

Awards Subcommittee

Tina Kauffmann, Chair
Ken Keefer
Lori Houlihan
Paula Bonner
Christine Pina

*James Harris, James Moore and J. Michael Goodwin serve ex-officio on these committees