People & Communities
2016 Recipients

CASE ASAP congratulates its outstanding  district and network award winners for all they do for their organizations and institutions.

 

2016 CASE ASAP District Award Recipients

District 1

Outstanding Organization
Fairfield University Student Alumni Association
Northeastern University Student Alumni Association
University of Massachusetts Amherst Student Alumni Association

Outstanding Emerging Organization
Albertus Magnus College Student Alumni Association
Keene State College Students Today, Alumni Tomorrow

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
Bryant University Student Alumni Association, Student Alumni Networking Dinner
Northeastern University Student Alumni Association, Mayor of Huntington Avenue
University of Rhode Island Student Alumni Association, Nearly Naked Mile

Outstanding Student Leader
Sarah DiCioccio, Northeastern University Student Alumni Association
Erin McMahon, University of Connecticut Student Alumni Association
Hannah Zawia, University of Rhode Island Student Alumni Association

Outstanding Adviser
Stefanie Seslar, Albertus Magnus College Student Alumni Association

 District 2

Outstanding Organization
Queen's University Student Alumni Association
Seton Hall University Student Alumni Association
University of Delaware Student Alumni Ambassadors

Outstanding Emerging Organization
Keene State College Students Today, Alumni Tomorrow
Towson University Presidential Ambassadors

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
Daemen College Student Alumni Ambassadors, How One Thank You Makes a Difference
Indiana University of Pennsylvania IUP Ambassadors, Young Alumni Networking Dinner
Ithaca College Students Today Alumni Tomorrow, IC Spirit Week

Outstanding Student Leader
Alexander Cammy, Ithaca College Students Today Alumni Tomorrow
Jessi Gerowitz, University of Delaware Student Alumni Ambassadors

Outstanding Adviser
Regina Donato, University of Delaware Student Alumni Ambassadors
Kathryn Graf, Daemen College Student Alumni Ambassadors

District 3

Outstanding Organization
Florida Atlantic Student Alumni Association
University of Florida Florida Cicerones
University of Mississippi Student Alumni Council

Outstanding Emerging Organization
Rollins College R-Pride
University of Arkansas Student Alumni Association

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
University of Mississippi Student Alumni Council, SAC Young Alumni Weekend
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Order of the Bell Tower, True Blue Trek
University of Tennessee Knoxville Student Alumni Associates, I Heart UT Week

Outstanding Student Leader
Adam Armstrong, North Carolina State University Alumni Association Student Ambassador Program
Ria Banerjee, Georgia Institute of Technology Student Alumni Association
Aaron Galliher, Appalachian State University Student Ambassadors

Outstanding Adviser
Ryan Miller, University of Arkansas Student Alumni Association
Jill Pettibone, University of Florida Florida Cicerones
Josh Privette, North Carolina State University Alumni Association Student Ambassadors Program

District 4

Outstanding Organization
Oklahoma State University Student Foundation

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
Oklahoma State University Student Alumni Board, Cowboy Legend Tradition Keepers
Oklahoma State University Student Foundation, Tuition Freedom Week

Outstanding Student Leader
Lyndsay Parks, Oklahoma State University Student Alumni Board
Paul Sanchez, University of Texas at El Paso Student Alumni Association
Courtney Wolfe, Oklahoma State University Student Alumni Board

Outstanding Adviser
John Grice, Oklahoma State University Student Foundation
Melisa Parkerson, Oklahoma State University Student Alumni Board

District 5 

Outstanding Organization
Butler University Student Foundation
Saginaw Valley State University Forever Red
University of Cincinnati Student Alumni Council

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
Grand Valley State University Future Alumni Association GVS (You) Week
Ohio University Student Alumni Board, Random Acts of Kindness
University of Connecticut Student Alumni Council, Dinner with 12 Strangers

Outstanding Student Leader
Julie Jamison, Grand Valley State University Future Alumni Association
Jack Johnson, University of Cincinnati Student Alumni Council
Kim Salwey, Saginaw Valley State University Forever Red

Outstanding Adviser
Briana Coggins, University of Cincinnati Student Alumni Council
Katrina Heilmeier, Ohio University Student Alumni Board
Jennie Jones, Butler University Student Foundation

District 6

Outstanding Organization
University of Kansas Student Endowment Board
University of Missouri Columbia, Alumni Association Student Board
University of Northern Iowa Student Admissions Ambassadors

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
Emporia State University ESU Ambassadors, Grad Blast
Kansas State University, K-State Proud
University of Kansas Student Endowment Board, Ever Onward

Outstanding Student Leader
Betsy Hardin, University of Nebraska Scarlet Guard
Dustin Toale, University of Northern Iowa Connecting Alumni to Students

Outstanding Adviser
Jamie Gomez, University of Kansas Student Endowment Board
Jenna Harmison, Kansas State University Student Foundation
Paul Sapp, University of Northern Iowa Student Admissions Ambassadors

District 7

Outstanding Organization
University of California, San Diego Student Foundation

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
University of California, Irvine Student Alumni Association, UCI New Student Welcome
University of California, San Diego Student Foundation, Donor Calling Marathon
UCLA Student Alumni Association, Entertainment Network Nights

Outstanding Student Leader
Charles Nguyen, University of California, Irvine Student Alumni Association
Jackie Nguyen, University of California, San Diego Student Foundation
Matthew Satyadi, UCLA Student Alumni Association

Outstanding Adviser
John Fackler, University of Utah Student Alumni Board
Angela Scales, UCLA Student Alumni Association
Rubi Trevino, University of California, San Diego Student Foundation

District 8

Outstanding Organization
Lewis & Clark College Student Alumni Association
University of Idaho Homecoming Committee
University of Idaho Student Alumni Relations Board

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
University of Idaho Homecoming Committee, Homecoming Kick-Off
University of Idaho Student Alumni Relations Board, Parents' Weekend Programs
Washington State University Student Alumni Ambassadors, Student Alumni Ambassadors Homecoming Bonfire

Outstanding Student Leader
Ayla Neumeyer, University of Idaho Student Alumni Relations Board
Emily Rasch, University of Idaho Homecoming Committee

 

CASE ASAP 2016 Network Awards

Outstanding Organization
Fairfield University Student Alumni Association
Oklahoma State University Student Foundation
University of Idaho Student Alumni Relations Board 

Outstanding Emerging Organization
Rollins College, R-Pride
University of Arkansas Student Alumni Association

Outstanding Student Advancement Program
Oklahoma State University Student Alumni Board, Cowboy Legend Tradition Keepers Program
Oklahoma State University Student Foundation, Tuition Freedom Week
University of Mississippi Student Alumni Council, University of Mississippi

Outstanding Adviser
Bri Coggins, University of Cincinnati Student Alumni Council
Stefanie Seslar, Albertus Magnus College Student Alumni Association
Rubi Trevino, University of California, San Diego, Student Foundation

Outstanding Student Leader
Ria Banerjee, Georgia Institute of Technology Student Alumni Association
Emily Rasch, University of Idaho Homecoming Committee
Matthew Satyadi, UCLA Student Alumni Association