Districts
District Awards Programs

CASE's North American districts offer awards programs to recognize and celebrate outstanding programs and individuals. District awards honor everything from annual reports to websites, distinguished service to new professionals, and everything in between. To learn more about your district awards program, contact the appropriate district awards chair.


District Institutional Awards

District

Entry Period Opens

Entry Deadlines

Website

District I

July 1

CLOSED

www.caseone.org

District II

Sept. 6

CLOSED

www.casetwo.org

District III

Aug. 15

CLOSED

www.casethree.org

District IV

Nov. 1

Jan. 6

www.caseiv.org

District V

July 1

CLOSED

www.casefive.org

District VI

July 1

CLOSED

www.casevi.org

District VII

Oct. 3

CLOSED

www.casevii.org

District VIII

Sept. 5

CLOSED

http://www.case8.org/awards/communications_awards.html


North Atlantic District I

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Brunswick, New Hampshire, Newfoundland and Labrador, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, Quebec, Rhode Island, Vermont

Program Awards Chair: LINDA McINTOSH
Executive Director, Advancement Information Systems and Prospect Research
Boston College
linda.mcintosh@bc.edu

Communication Awards Chair: DAVID SORENSEN
Associate Director of Communications
Memorial University of Newfoundland
sorensen@mun.ca

Recognition Awards Chair: MICHELLE R. DAVIS
Chief Marketing Officer
Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering
michelle.davis@olin.edu


Mid-Atlantic District II

Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, Ontario, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, U.S. Virgin Islands, West Virginia

Awards Co-Chair: GRETCHEN WOOD
Monroe Community College
Director of Donor Engagement
gwood9@monroecc.edu

Awards Co-Chair: KERRY GOTHAM
Director of Alumni Relations
The College at Brockport
kgotham@brockport.edu


Southeast District III

Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia

Awards Chair: JOSH HAWKINS
Chief Operating Officer, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
University of Louisville
josh.hawkins@louisville.edu

Awards Co-Chair: VICTORIA ALLEN
Director of Development and External Relations, School of Engineering
University of Alabama at Birmingham
eallen@uab.edu

Awards Co-Chair: JENNIFER BROST
Director of Annual Giving and Research
University of Alabama at Huntsville
jennifer.brost@uah.edu

Awards Co-Chair: LINDSAY SMITH
Senior Director of Annual Giving
Guilford College
smithlk2@guilford.edu

Executive Leadership Award Chair: TRES MULLIS
University Development
Washington and Lee University
tmullis@wlu.edu


Southwest District IV

Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

Awards Chair: KETURI BEATTY
Sr. Director of Development
University of North Texas
Keturi.Beatty@unt.edu

Awards Co-Chair: CARRIE HARRIS PHILLIPS
Director of New Media
Arkansas Tech University
cphillips@atu.edu

Awards Co-Chair: JENNIFER CLARK
Director of Development, College of Business
The University of North Texas
Jennifer.Mcdermott@unt.edu


Great Lakes District V

Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin

Awards Chair: JERI PATRICIA GABBERT, CFRE
Vice Chancellor
University Advancement and External Affairs
Indiana University Northwest
3400 Broadway
Gary, IN  46408
219.981.4242
jgabbert@iun.edu


Mid-America District VI

Colorado, Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wyoming

Recognition Awards Chair: SCOTT PETERS
Executive Director of Development
State Technical College of Missouri
scott.peters@statetechmo.edu

Recognition Awards Chair: CLAYTON MELINKOVICH
Associate Director of Planned Giving
University of Wyoming
222 S 22nd St 
Laramie, WY 82070-5204
clayvich@uwyo.edu


Far West District VII

Arizona, California, Hawaii, Guam, Nevada, Utah

Awards Chair: JANE EADIE
Associate Executive Director
Cal Aggie Alumni Association
UC Davis
jmbeadie@ucdavis.edu

Awards Vice Chair: JACK BERESFORD
Director of Communications and Public Relations
San Diego Community College District
3375 Camino del Rio South
San Diego, CA 92108
jberesford@sdccd.edu


Pacific Northwest and Western Canada District VIII

Alberta, Alaska, British Columbia, Idaho, Manitoba, Montana, Northwest Territories, Nunavut, Oregon, Saskatchewan, Washington, Yukon

Awards Chair: AMANDA BADOVINAC
Director, Marketing & Public Relations
Montana Tech of the University of Montana
abadovinac@mtech.edu

Awards Co-chair: RON LAMBERT
Creative Director
Office of University Communications
Montana State University
rlambert@montana.edu


Serve as an awards judge

CASE is actively seeking volunteer judges for all national and district awards programs. Visit Volunteer Opportunities.