Brenda Mitchell—Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
Prince George’s Community College—Largo, Md.
United States
Conferences & Training
Crystal Apple Teaching Awards

These CASE faculty members have been recognized for their outstanding performance at 10 or more CASE international educational programs.


2014
Tina Hay
Dale Keiger
Scott Mory
Martin Shell
Christopher Vlahos
Cynthia Woolbright

2013
Teresa Valerio Parrot
Teresa Scalzo
Bob Denman

2012
Patricia Jackson
Larry Lauer
Colin McCallum
Susan Mesheau
Tania Jane Rawlinson
Richard Taylor
Rebecca Tseng Smith

2011
Nick Blinco
Harold Brown
Moyra Doyle
Ron Gray
Tricia King
Roger Makanjuola
Christina Pulawski
Jon Thorsen

2010
Wm. Christopher Clarke
Constance French
Geni Greiner
Martin Kaufman
Carrie Levenson-Wahl
Tammie Ruda
Krista Slade
Jenna Wade

2009
Timothy Brooks
Christopher Cox
Maura King Scully
Simon Pennington
Peter Slee
Miles Stevenson

2008
Joanne Agnew
Robert Burdenski
Sue Cunningham
Ian Edwards
Rae Goldsmith
Myrna Hall
Thomas Hayes
Marcy Heim
David Jones
Larry Lafferty
Scott Lange
Sarah Pearson
Marilyn Sheperd
Jeffrey Todd

2007
Elizabeth Consolvo
Ingrid Healy
Kate Troelstra

2006
Michelle Amos
Julia Emlen
Nathan Follansbee
Rob Henry
Jennifer Houlihan
Joanna Motion
John Taylor
Lori Yersh

2005
Ralph Amos
Patti Crane
John Feudo
Karin George
Marianne Haggerty
James Harris III
Shaun Keister
Sherri Schmidt
Andrew Shaindlin
Shane Shanks

2004
Lynne Becker
Adrian Beney
David Dini
Gary Evans
David Gibson
Jay Goulart
Penelepe Hunt
Edward Kvet
Susan Peirce
Susan Peirce
Barbara Snelling
Cindy Sterling
Larry Weiss

2003
Gail Ferris
Elizabeth Flanagan
Brian Kish
John Ley
Vicky Medlock
Anne Seltzer
Robert Sharpe Jr
Michael Stoner
Mary Ruth Yoe

2002
Arthur Criscillis
Susan Dolbert
Gay Donohoo
April Harris
James Miller
Pamela O'Neil Rollins
Fritz Schroeder
Lorna Somers
Douglas Stewart

2001
Peyton Helm
David Lamb
Kristin Rehder
Tracy Savage
Herbert Soles

2000
Dennis Barden
Rose Garfinkle
Steve Grafton
Elizabeth Herman
David Lawson
Kristina Schaefer
Mark Seeberg
Richard Walker III
David Wantz

1999
Donald Gray
Roby Key
Scott Nichols

1998
Deborah Blackmore Abrams
Young Dawkins III
Paul Sheff

1997
Anne Berry
Helen Colson
Donna Freddolino
Jay Heinrichs
James Langley

1996
Sherwood Haskins Jr
Teri Mathis

1995
Royster Hedgepeth
Melinda Stubbee

1994
Mary Lou DeLong
John Lewis Jr
Robert Sevier
Robert Smith
Arthur Stephen

1993
Sandra Bate
Kathryn Battillo
John Miller

1992
Charles Collier
Peter Hollister
Suzanne Mink
Karen Osborne

1991
David Dunlop
Virginia Howard
Ann Louden
William Lowery
Gordon McDougall
William McGoldrick
Frederick Nahm
Christine Wilkinson

1989
Peter Bryant
Donald Craig

1988
Carolyn Pelzel
Bobbie Strand

1987
Edward Baker
Brice Harris
Kathleen Kavanagh

1986
Kent Dove
Harold Hodgkinson
Curtis Simic

1985
Carol Cheney
Michael Ellis

1984
G. T. Smith
Winton Smith Jr

1983
M. Fredric Volkmann

Login

Help/Create Account